Stony Plain Cabs Service: Flat-Rate Rides from $10

Need a cab in Stony Plain? Stony Plain Taxi runs flat-rate stony plain cabs across town and beyond, 24 hours a day.

About Stony Plain Taxi

Taxi Cabs in Stony Plain for Every Trip

Whether you're heading to an appointment, picking up groceries or catching a flight, our taxi cabs in Stony Plain make trips simpler. We offer Easy pickups and fixed prices , so you know the fare before riding. Our drivers know the quickest routes and pick up from homes, shops and restaurants, day or night. Learn about Stony Plain Taxi or visit our homepage for all areas.

Flat Rate Pricing

Transparent fares with no hidden charges or surge pricing.

Fast Pickups

Quick response times for easy taxi cab pickups across Stony Plain.

Book Your Ride
Reliable Stony Plain Taxi Service
Ride anywhere in town with Stony Plain Taxi
Stony-Plain-to-Stony-Plain-Cabs-Service

Local Cab Rides Within Stony Plain: $10 Flat Fare

A cab for a flat $10 makes travel across Stony Plain easy. We take passengers to destinations like Rotary Park, Red Brick Common, Stony Plain Plaza, Perks Coffee House, Boston Pizza and the Brickyard neighbourhood, along with homes, schools and offices across town. Regular rides suit work, errands and appointments. For more on everyday travel, see our local taxi service .

Stony-Plain-to-Spruce-Grove

Stony Plain to Spruce Grove Taxi: $15

Heading next door? A cab from Stony Plain to Spruce Grove is $15. Popular destinations include Westland Market Mall, Jubilee Park, Century Crossing, The Canadian Brewhouse, the Tri Leisure Centre and Spruce Grove Community Hospital. Need to start a trip from the other side? Visit our Spruce Grove cabs.

Stony Plain to Edmonton International Airport

Stony Plain to Edmonton Airport Taxi: $70

Skip the highway stress and airport parking. Our airport taxi from Stony Plain to Edmonton International Airport (YEG) is a flat $70, with pre-booked pickups for early flights and late arrivals. Book ahead and your driver is ready at the time you choose. See our airport pickup and drop-off service for details.

Stony Plain to Any Road

Rides Beyond Town: Parkland County and Range Roads

Our service reaches past town limits. A ride from Stony Plain to any Range Road is $2 per kilometre, covering nearby rural communities such as Wabamun Lake, Devon, Acheson and Muir Lake. A trip from Stony Plain to Parkland Village is $25. For other Parkland County destinations, call us for a quote. See our Parkland County taxi.

Stony-Plain-to-Edmonton

Stony Plain to Edmonton and West Edmonton Mall

Going into the city? See our Edmonton taxi . A Stony Plain cab to West Edmonton Mall is $45, and Downtown Edmonton is $60, and Edmonton is $65. Downtown covers Rogers Place, ICE District, the Alberta Legislature Building and Edmonton City Centre. Planning a bigger journey? Explore our long-distance taxi service.

Stony Plain to Downtown

Stony Plain to Downtown Taxi Services

Travel to Downtown Edmonton withStony Plain Cabs for a flat fare of $60. Whether you’re visiting Rogers Place, the Alberta Legislature Building, Edmonton City Centre, ICE District, or Whyte Avenue, our professional drivers provide punctual pickups and comfortable vehicles for a smooth journey. Enjoy reliable, affordable transportation designed to get you to your destination safely and on time.

Stony Plain Taxi Fares

Check our taxi fares from Stony Plain to local destinations, Spruce Grove and Edmonton. For other destinations in Parkland County, please call us for a quote.

Route from Stony Plain Fare
Local ride within Stony Plain$10
Stony Plain → Spruce Grove$15
Stony Plain → Parkland Village$25
Stony Plain → West Edmonton Mall$45
Stony Plain → Downtown Edmonton$60
Stony Plain → Edmonton$65
Stony Plain → Edmonton Airport$70
Any Range Road$2/km
Stony Plain → Parkland County (other destinations)Call for a quote

Please Note: Additional charges may apply for extra stops, waiting time, or night fares where applicable. Please call us to confirm the fare for your specific trip.

Why Choose Our Stony Plain Taxi Service

Flat-Rate Fares

The price you are quoted is the price you pay.

Open 24/7

Early mornings, evenings, weekends and holidays.

Local Drivers

They know Stony Plain, Spruce Grove and Parkland County.

Pre-Booked Rides

Reserve airport trips and appointments ahead of time.

More Ways to Ride With Stony Plain Taxi

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Choose trusted local transportation for comfortable rides whenever you need them.

How do I book a cab in Stony Plain?

Call +1 (825) 526-3113 or use our online booking form. Give us your pickup address, destination and time.

A local ride within Stony Plain costs $10 flat. A trip to Spruce Grove is $15.

The flat fare is $70. Pre-book for early flights and late arrivals.

Yes. We operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays.

Yes. Advance reservations are available for appointments, airport trips, events and regular rides.

Book a Cab in Stony Plain Today

Ready to ride? Call +1 (825) 526-3113 or book online. We’re here 24/7 across Stony Plain, Spruce Grove and Parkland County.